***    5 t h  S r e f i d e n s i  C h e s s  C e l e b r a t i o n   20-26 november 2017      ***               S c h e d u l e  M a s t e r  c l a s s  **            P a r t i c i p a n t s  M a s t e r  C l a s s!           P a r t i c i p a n t s  O p e n  C l a s s!
   |   

 Chess Results Open Class

Round 7 - 2017/11/26 - 9.30

Bo. No.   Naam FED Rtg Pt. Resultaat  Pt.   Naam FED Rtg No.
1 4 CM Drayton Anthony  GUY 1903 5 0 - 1   Ramjiawan Manish  SUR 1927 3
2 18 WFM Tjong Tjin Joe Kaithlyn  SUR 1617 5 0 - 1   Chang Pierre  SUR 1943 2
3 5   Veer Willem  SUR 1896 0 - 1 WFM Dos Ramos Rosangela  SUR 1765 12
4 9   Malgie Avikaar  SUR 1821 1 - 0   Amatdarso Gerrit  SUR 1869 6
5 11   Prade Cedric  SUR 1818 1 - 0   Kromosoeto Benaja  SUR 1555 24
6 13   Koenders Etienne  SUR 1761 0 - 1 4 WFM Mena Ailen Oriana  AHO 1846 8
7 21 WFM Kaslan Catherine  SUR 1594 4 ½ - ½ 4   Kromosoeto Immanuel  SUR 1820 10
8 20   Kalka Shiva  SUR 1599 4 1 - 0 4   Bridjlal Krishan  SUR 1536 26
9 23   Kaslan Alexandra  SUR 1583 4 ½ - ½ 4   Kartodikromo Virgil  SUR 1486 30
10 1   Mungroo Franklin  SUR 2039 1 - 0   Chashawa Shaief  SUR 1511 28
11 7   Lautan Shatish  SUR 1851 0 - 1   Kaise Oneal  SUR 1497 29
12 17   Finkie Kelvin  SUR 1636 1 - 0   Van De Lisle Martin  SUR 1719 14
13 31   Dos Ramos Carlos Jr  SUR 1469 0 - 1   Kalidjo Imaan  SUR 1688 15
14 33   Sanchez Mariana  AHO 1409 1 - 0   Awadhpersad Premiet  SUR 1547 25
15 16   Dos Ramos Geryen  SUR 1679 3 1 - 0   Sojo Stephan  SUR 1384 34
16 22   Bronne Alessandro  SUR 1594 3 1 - 0 3   Wee Wee Nehemia  SUR 1335 37
17 27   Dos Ramos Sabrina  SUR 1516 3 ½ - ½ 3   Kalijan Ishwar  SUR 1329 39
18 32   Taweroe Timothy  SUR 1423 3 0 - 1 3   De Baas Rafe  SUR 1243 43
19 40   Simonis Frederic  AHO 1276 3 ½ - ½ 3   De Baas Ivan  SUR 1354 35
20 36 WCM Kaslan Victoria  SUR 1346 3 ½ - ½ 3   Nazir Justice  SUR 1166 45
21 19   Marcos Taqesyah  AHO 1601 1 - 0   Lame Denzio  SUR 1141 46
22 38   Elliot Saday  SUR 1329 1 - 0   Doerasim Keanu  SUR 0 51
23 59   Oedit Ishaan  SUR 0 0 - 1   Ramsing Radjiv  SUR 1270 41
24 42   Elliot Bryton  SUR 1255 1 - 0   Landveld Jason  SUR 0 56
25 44   Dos Ramos Diego  SUR 1209 0 - 1   Harnam Wiwek  SUR 0 55
26 47   Nazir Eden  SUR 1120 2 1 - 0 2   Lew Michah  SUR 0 57
27 49   Bhagwanbali Vinay  SUR 0 2 1 - 0 2   Wu Terrence  SUR 0 67
28 50   Bihariesingh Gyan  SUR 0 2 1 - 0 2   Pancham Prashant  SUR 0 61
29 52   Dwarka Shivam  SUR 0 2 ½ - ½ 2   Ristie Raphael  SUR 0 63
30 58   Liu Emily  SUR 0 2 1 - 0 2   Gangadin Diyant  SUR 0 53
31 48   Baldan Ashutosh  SUR 0 0 - 1 1   Pancham Harsh  SUR 0 60
32 62   Radja Nishant  SUR 0 1 1 - 0   Ristie Vladimir  SUR 0 64
33 66   Tjong Tjin Joe Maylee  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   Sontoikromo Micha  SUR 0 65
34 68   Zhong Darren  SUR 0 1 1 - 0 0   Gangadin Jyaista  SUR 0 54




 Chess Results Open Class

Round 6 - 2017/11/25 - 18.00

Bo. No.   Naam FED Rtg Pt. Resultaat  Pt.   Naam FED Rtg No.
1 3   Ramjiawan Manish  SUR 1927 5 ½ - ½ WFM Tjong Tjin Joe Kaithlyn  SUR 1617 18
2 2   Chang Pierre  SUR 1943 4 ½ - ½ 4   Prade Cedric  SUR 1818 11
3 4 CM Drayton Anthony  GUY 1903 4 1 - 0 4   Kalka Shiva  SUR 1599 20
4 6   Amatdarso Gerrit  SUR 1869 4 ½ - ½ 4   Veer Willem  SUR 1896 5
5 24   Kromosoeto Benaja  SUR 1555 1 - 0   Mungroo Franklin  SUR 2039 1
6 15   Kalidjo Imaan  SUR 1688 0 - 1   Malgie Avikaar  SUR 1821 9
7 10   Kromosoeto Immanuel  SUR 1820 ½ - ½   Kaslan Alexandra  SUR 1583 23
8 12 WFM Dos Ramos Rosangela  SUR 1765 1 - 0   Finkie Kelvin  SUR 1636 17
9 29   Kaise Oneal  SUR 1497 0 - 1   Koenders Etienne  SUR 1761 13
10 28   Chashawa Shaief  SUR 1511 3 ½ - ½ 3   Lautan Shatish  SUR 1851 7
11 8 WFM Mena Ailen Oriana  AHO 1846 3 1 - 0 3   Taweroe Timothy  SUR 1423 32
12 14   Van De Lisle Martin  SUR 1719 3 ½ - ½ 3   Sanchez Mariana  AHO 1409 33
13 30   Kartodikromo Virgil  SUR 1486 3 1 - 0 3   Dos Ramos Geryen  SUR 1679 16
14 35   De Baas Ivan  SUR 1354 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Kaslan Catherine  SUR 1594 21
15 26   Bridjlal Krishan  SUR 1536 3 1 - 0 3   Simonis Frederic  AHO 1276 40
16 34   Sojo Stephan  SUR 1384 1 - 0   Marcos Taqesyah  AHO 1601 19
17 25   Awadhpersad Premiet  SUR 1547 1 - 0   Elliot Bryton  SUR 1255 42
18 37   Wee Wee Nehemia  SUR 1335 ½ - ½   Dos Ramos Sabrina  SUR 1516 27
19 41   Ramsing Radjiv  SUR 1270 0 - 1   Dos Ramos Carlos Jr  SUR 1469 31
20 55   Harnam Wiwek  SUR 0 0 - 1 2   Bronne Alessandro  SUR 1594 22
21 36 WCM Kaslan Victoria  SUR 1346 2 1 - 0 2   Nazir Eden  SUR 1120 47
22 39   Kalijan Ishwar  SUR 1329 2 1 - 0 2   Bhagwanbali Vinay  SUR 0 49
23 43   De Baas Rafe  SUR 1243 2 1 - 0 2   Bihariesingh Gyan  SUR 0 50
24 51   Doerasim Keanu  SUR 0 2 ½ - ½ 2   Dos Ramos Diego  SUR 1209 44
25 45   Nazir Justice  SUR 1166 2 1 - 0 2   Dwarka Shivam  SUR 0 52
26 56   Landveld Jason  SUR 0 2 ½ - ½ 2   Lame Denzio  SUR 1141 46
27 57   Lew Michah  SUR 0 2 0 - 1   Elliot Saday  SUR 1329 38
28 64   Ristie Vladimir  SUR 0 0 - 1   Oedit Ishaan  SUR 0 59
29 53   Gangadin Diyant  SUR 0 1 1 - 0   Baldan Ashutosh  SUR 0 48
30 65   Sontoikromo Micha  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   Liu Emily  SUR 0 58
31 61   Pancham Prashant  SUR 0 1 1 - 0 1   Tjong Tjin Joe Maylee  SUR 0 66
32 67   Wu Terrence  SUR 0 1 1 - 0 1   Radja Nishant  SUR 0 62
33 63   Ristie Raphael  SUR 0 1 1 - 0 1   Zhong Darren  SUR 0 68
34 60   Pancham Harsh  SUR 0 0 1 - 0 0   Gangadin Jyaista  SUR 0 54




 Chess Results Open Class

Round 5 - 2017/11/25 - 9.30

Bo. No.   Naam FED Rtg Pt. Resultaat  Pt.   Naam FED Rtg No.
1 3   Ramjiawan Manish  SUR 1927 4 1 - 0 4   Chang Pierre  SUR 1943 2
2 18 WFM Tjong Tjin Joe Kaithlyn  SUR 1617 1 - 0   Kromosoeto Immanuel  SUR 1820 10
3 4 CM Drayton Anthony  GUY 1903 3 1 - 0   Kalidjo Imaan  SUR 1688 15
4 5   Veer Willem  SUR 1896 3 1 - 0 3   Van De Lisle Martin  SUR 1719 14
5 16   Dos Ramos Geryen  SUR 1679 3 0 - 1 3   Amatdarso Gerrit  SUR 1869 6
6 20   Kalka Shiva  SUR 1599 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Mena Ailen Oriana  AHO 1846 8
7 9   Malgie Avikaar  SUR 1821 3 ½ - ½ 3   Kromosoeto Benaja  SUR 1555 24
8 11   Prade Cedric  SUR 1818 3 1 - 0 3   De Baas Ivan  SUR 1354 35
9 17   Finkie Kelvin  SUR 1636 1 - 0 3   Kartodikromo Virgil  SUR 1486 30
10 1   Mungroo Franklin  SUR 2039 1 - 0   Awadhpersad Premiet  SUR 1547 25
11 27   Dos Ramos Sabrina  SUR 1516 0 - 1 WFM Dos Ramos Rosangela  SUR 1765 12
12 13   Koenders Etienne  SUR 1761 1 - 0   Ramsing Radjiv  SUR 1270 41
13 19   Marcos Taqesyah  AHO 1601 0 - 1   Kaise Oneal  SUR 1497 29
14 23   Kaslan Alexandra  SUR 1583 1 - 0   Sojo Stephan  SUR 1384 34
15 7   Lautan Shatish  SUR 1851 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Kaslan Victoria  SUR 1346 36
16 21 WFM Kaslan Catherine  SUR 1594 2 1 - 0 2   Kalijan Ishwar  SUR 1329 39
17 40   Simonis Frederic  AHO 1276 2 1 - 0 2   Bronne Alessandro  SUR 1594 22
18 44   Dos Ramos Diego  SUR 1209 2 0 - 1 2   Bridjlal Krishan  SUR 1536 26
19 46   Lame Denzio  SUR 1141 2 0 - 1 2   Chashawa Shaief  SUR 1511 28
20 31   Dos Ramos Carlos Jr  SUR 1469 2 ½ - ½ 2   Wee Wee Nehemia  SUR 1335 37
21 32   Taweroe Timothy  SUR 1423 2 1 - 0 2   Nazir Justice  SUR 1166 45
22 33   Sanchez Mariana  AHO 1409 2 1 - 0 2   Landveld Jason  SUR 0 56
23 42   Elliot Bryton  SUR 1255 1 - 0   Elliot Saday  SUR 1329 38
24 59   Oedit Ishaan  SUR 0 0 - 1   Harnam Wiwek  SUR 0 55
25 58   Liu Emily  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   De Baas Rafe  SUR 1243 43
26 47   Nazir Eden  SUR 1120 1 1 - 0 1   Ristie Raphael  SUR 0 63
27 48   Baldan Ashutosh  SUR 0 1 ½ - ½ 1   Ristie Vladimir  SUR 0 64
28 49   Bhagwanbali Vinay  SUR 0 1 1 - 0 1   Sontoikromo Micha  SUR 0 65
29 50   Bihariesingh Gyan  SUR 0 1 1 - 0 1   Zhong Darren  SUR 0 68
30 62   Radja Nishant  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   Doerasim Keanu  SUR 0 51
31 52   Dwarka Shivam  SUR 0 1 1 - 0 1   Wu Terrence  SUR 0 67
32 66   Tjong Tjin Joe Maylee  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   Lew Michah  SUR 0 57
33 60   Pancham Harsh  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 0   Gangadin Diyant  SUR 0 53
34 54   Gangadin Jyaista  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 0   Pancham Prashant  SUR 0 61




 Chess Results Open Class

Round 4 - 2017/11/24 - 18.00

Bo. No.   Naam FED Rtg Pt. Resultaat  Pt.   Naam FED Rtg No.
1 2   Chang Pierre  SUR 1943 3 1 - 0 3 CM Drayton Anthony  GUY 1903 4
2 6   Amatdarso Gerrit  SUR 1869 3 0 - 1 3   Ramjiawan Manish  SUR 1927 3
3 15   Kalidjo Imaan  SUR 1688 1 - 0   Mungroo Franklin  SUR 2039 1
4 8 WFM Mena Ailen Oriana  AHO 1846 ½ - ½   Veer Willem  SUR 1896 5
5 10   Kromosoeto Immanuel  SUR 1820 1 - 0   Kaise Oneal  SUR 1497 29
6 18 WFM Tjong Tjin Joe Kaithlyn  SUR 1617 1 - 0 2   Lautan Shatish  SUR 1851 7
7 28   Chashawa Shaief  SUR 1511 2 0 - 1 2   Malgie Avikaar  SUR 1821 9
8 26   Bridjlal Krishan  SUR 1536 2 0 - 1 2   Prade Cedric  SUR 1818 11
9 12 WFM Dos Ramos Rosangela  SUR 1765 2 ½ - ½ 2   Awadhpersad Premiet  SUR 1547 25
10 34   Sojo Stephan  SUR 1384 2 ½ - ½ 2   Koenders Etienne  SUR 1761 13
11 14   Van De Lisle Martin  SUR 1719 2 1 - 0 2   Taweroe Timothy  SUR 1423 32
12 16   Dos Ramos Geryen  SUR 1679 2 1 - 0 2   Dos Ramos Carlos Jr  SUR 1469 31
13 20   Kalka Shiva  SUR 1599 2 1 - 0 1   Liu Emily  SUR 0 58
14 30   Kartodikromo Virgil  SUR 1486 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Kaslan Catherine  SUR 1594 21
15 41   Ramsing Radjiv  SUR 1270 2 ½ - ½ 2   Kaslan Alexandra  SUR 1583 23
16 24   Kromosoeto Benaja  SUR 1555 2 1 - 0 2   Sanchez Mariana  AHO 1409 33
17 38   Elliot Saday  SUR 1329 0 - 1   Finkie Kelvin  SUR 1636 17
18 55   Harnam Wiwek  SUR 0 0 - 1   Marcos Taqesyah  AHO 1601 19
19 59   Oedit Ishaan  SUR 0 0 - 1   Dos Ramos Sabrina  SUR 1516 27
20 22   Bronne Alessandro  SUR 1594 1 1 - 0 1   Nazir Eden  SUR 1120 47
21 35   De Baas Ivan  SUR 1354 2 1 - 0 1   Bhagwanbali Vinay  SUR 0 49
22 51   Doerasim Keanu  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Kaslan Victoria  SUR 1346 36
23 37   Wee Wee Nehemia  SUR 1335 1 1 - 0 1   Bihariesingh Gyan  SUR 0 50
24 39   Kalijan Ishwar  SUR 1329 1 1 - 0 1   Dwarka Shivam  SUR 0 52
25 63   Ristie Raphael  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   Simonis Frederic  AHO 1276 40
26 43   De Baas Rafe  SUR 1243 1 0 - 1 1   Landveld Jason  SUR 0 56
27 57   Lew Michah  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   Dos Ramos Diego  SUR 1209 44
28 45   Nazir Justice  SUR 1166 1 1 - 0 1   Tjong Tjin Joe Maylee  SUR 0 66
29 65   Sontoikromo Micha  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   Lame Denzio  SUR 1141 46
30 67   Wu Terrence  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 ½   Elliot Bryton  SUR 1255 42
31 61   Pancham Prashant  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 0   Baldan Ashutosh  SUR 0 48
32 53   Gangadin Diyant  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 0   Radja Nishant  SUR 0 62
33 64   Ristie Vladimir  SUR 0 0 1 - 0 0   Gangadin Jyaista  SUR 0 54
34 68   Zhong Darren  SUR 0 0 1 - 0 0   Pancham Harsh  SUR 0 60

 


 Chess Results Open Class

Round 3 - 2017/11/23 - 18.00

Bo. No.   Naam FED Rtg Pt. Resultaat  Pt.   Naam FED Rtg No.
1 9   Malgie Avikaar  SUR 1821 2 0 - 1 2   Chang Pierre  SUR 1943 2
2 3   Ramjiawan Manish  SUR 1927 2 1 - 0 2   Van De Lisle Martin  SUR 1719 14
3 11   Prade Cedric  SUR 1818 2 0 - 1 2 CM Drayton Anthony  GUY 1903 4
4 5   Veer Willem  SUR 1896 2 ½ - ½ 2   Kalidjo Imaan  SUR 1688 15
5 13   Koenders Etienne  SUR 1761 2 0 - 1 2   Amatdarso Gerrit  SUR 1869 6
6 29   Kaise Oneal  SUR 1497 2 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Mena Ailen Oriana  AHO 1846 8
7 1   Mungroo Franklin  SUR 2039 1 - 0 2   Dos Ramos Geryen  SUR 1679 16
8 7   Lautan Shatish  SUR 1851 ½ - ½   Sojo Stephan  SUR 1384 34
9 17   Finkie Kelvin  SUR 1636 0 - 1   Kromosoeto Immanuel  SUR 1820 10
10 27   Dos Ramos Sabrina  SUR 1516 0 - 1 WFM Tjong Tjin Joe Kaithlyn  SUR 1617 18
11 19   Marcos Taqesyah  AHO 1601 1 ½ - ½   Ramsing Radjiv  SUR 1270 41
12 36 WCM Kaslan Victoria  SUR 1346 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Dos Ramos Rosangela  SUR 1765 12
13 40   Simonis Frederic  AHO 1276 1 0 - 1 1   Kalka Shiva  SUR 1599 20
14 21 WFM Kaslan Catherine  SUR 1594 1 1 - 0 1   Wee Wee Nehemia  SUR 1335 37
15 23   Kaslan Alexandra  SUR 1583 1 1 - 0 1   De Baas Rafe  SUR 1243 43
16 44   Dos Ramos Diego  SUR 1209 1 0 - 1 1   Kromosoeto Benaja  SUR 1555 24
17 25   Awadhpersad Premiet  SUR 1547 1 1 - 0 1   Nazir Justice  SUR 1166 45
18 46   Lame Denzio  SUR 1141 1 0 - 1 1   Bridjlal Krishan  SUR 1536 26
19 50   Bihariesingh Gyan  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   Chashawa Shaief  SUR 1511 28
20 56   Landveld Jason  SUR 0 1 0 - 1 1   Kartodikromo Virgil  SUR 1486 30
21 31   Dos Ramos Carlos Jr  SUR 1469 1 1 - 0 1   Nazir Eden  SUR 1120 47
22 32   Taweroe Timothy  SUR 1423 1 1 - 0 1   Bhagwanbali Vinay  SUR 0 49
23 33   Sanchez Mariana  AHO 1409 1 1 - 0 1   Doerasim Keanu  SUR 0 51
24 58   Liu Emily  SUR 0 1 1 - 0 1   De Baas Ivan  SUR 1354 35
25 38   Elliot Saday  SUR 1329 ½ 1 - 0 1   Sontoikromo Micha  SUR 0 65
26 42   Elliot Bryton  SUR 1255 ½ 0 - 1 ½   Harnam Wiwek  SUR 0 55
27 48   Baldan Ashutosh  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 ½   Oedit Ishaan  SUR 0 59
28 62   Radja Nishant  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 0   Bronne Alessandro  SUR 1594 22
29 64   Ristie Vladimir  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 0   Kalijan Ishwar  SUR 1329 39
30 52   Dwarka Shivam  SUR 0 0 1 - 0 0   Pancham Prashant  SUR 0 61
31 66   Tjong Tjin Joe Maylee  SUR 0 0 1 - 0 0   Gangadin Diyant  SUR 0 53
32 54   Gangadin Jyaista  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 0   Ristie Raphael  SUR 0 63
33 68   Zhong Darren  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 0   Lew Michah  SUR 0 57
34 60   Pancham Harsh  SUR 0 0 0 - 1 0   Wu Terrence  SUR 0 67